Wednesday, November 28, 2012

Liebster Award


Thank You Alexandra and Chichi for nominating me this Liebster Award! Woo! This is my first Liebster Award actually! So I’m much happy to do the following rules and to nominate the others.

So here are the rules :
  1. When you receive the award, thank the person who gave it to you and post the link to his or her blog in your blog post.
  2. Then, post eleven things about yourself.
  3. Answer the eleven questions from the person who tagged you.
  4. Choose eleven inspiring bloggers whose blog has less than 200 followers, and link their pages in your post.
  5. Create eleven questions for them to answer.
*don't forget to visit their blog and tell them that you nominated them!*

Here’s eleven things about me :
   1.      I am not a patient person. I am super impetuous! Rawrr~ (°◊◊◊◊◊°)
   2.      I hate nail art!!!! No matter how cute are they gonna be, they’ll just look so ugly on my ugly nails, that’s why I hate them la because I envy those with pretty nails (;A;  )
   3.      I always tie my hair up before I went to sleep. Hair is one of the causes of acne, ever heard of that?
   4.      I love all David Guetta’s songs. Yep I’m so into his musics! *dub dub dub*
   5.      I was so into A7X, and 30STM—until now. Wonder how a sweet girl like me could love such a genre of music? *wink*
   6.      I’ve always wanted to be able to play drums!
   7.      I am a shoes freak! Can’t have enough of cute shoes, especially platform sneakers!
   8.      I always do DIY mask or homemade remedies for my acne and that makes me being accused once the food supplies are gone or running out.
   9.      I still wear that childish Hello Kitty blanket I already owned since 10 years ago!
   10. I am a foodzilla!
   11. I am only………………………….4”9?

 
Questions from Chichi
   1.      What talent would you like to have *except makeup talent* ?
Drumming? LOL
   2.      If you can eat as much as you can without getting fat, what food would you eat every day?
Chocolate Bar! From Hersheys and Cadbury aaaa~
   3.      What hair color do you like? 
Ash brown? Brunette? Fire Red? RED INDEED!
   4.      Gyaru or Ulzzang?
Gyaruuuuuuu!!
   5.      If you have the opportunity to create your own makeup products, what products would you make?
Lipsticks and lipglosses!
   6.      Who is the most inspiring your style?
Kyary Pamyu Pamyu!!!!!
   7.      What is the craziest thing you've done with makeup?
Wearing black lipstick to a product launching event LOL
   8.      What do you think about plastic surgery?
NAAAAAAAAY. DOUBLE NAYY.
   9.      What style you are not really in?
Simple maybe? I love the complicated ones LOL being simple makes me feel like I don’t put any effort on my look. 
10 .Tanned or light? 
Tanned, please! Have been wanting a tanned skin lately <3
   11. To be rich or pretty?? why?
Pretty? At least Beauty lasts longer than money in my hand LOLOLOLOLOL


Questions from Alexandra
  1. In your opinion, who's the hottest guy alive?
JARED LETO. Forever and ever~
  1. Who inspires you the most?
Kyary!
  1. If you could change one thing about your appearance, what would it be?
My………height, maybe?
  1. What do you think about animal cruelty?
The most cruel thing in the world!
  1. What's your favorite movie?
A Walk To Remember, it’s very touching ugh (;A;   )
  1. Do you prefer a guy or a girl as a best friend? Why?
A girl! Well because girls are more concerning into useless details while boys usually just go to the main problems. Gee.
  1. Do you sleep with the lights on?
I used to, but now I don’t!
  1. What is your favorite shade of lipstick or lipgloss?
Coral pink!
  1. Who was the last person you hug?
………….Vella?
  1. Is there any fashion item that you don't like? If yes, what?
Hareem pants. They’re too fancy to be true.
  1. Women are bad drivers, do you agree?
YES INDEED. I had 2 accidents back there, in the same month, by the same vehicle, and by the same drivers : ME. 

Okay so after doing my job, I’m nominating these Angels to receive the Liebster Award too


And here are the questions from me you girls gotta answer~
1.      Tell me one makeup item you cannot live without!
2.      Mascara or eyeliner?
3.      Your favorite brand of eyelashes?
4.      Dyeing hair, yay or nay? Why?
5.      Cute things or vintage ones?
6.      Loose powder or compact powder? Why?
7.      Your most loved shopping place? Online, offline,…..BOTH!
8.      Your favorite blogger?
9.      Favorite makeup brands?
10. How many lipsticks do you have?
11. Makeup or skincare?

Okay so I hope you girls enjoy your time answering my questions LOLOLOL! Bye for now, take care aaaaaand XOXO!

2 comments:

  1. hai caroline aku juga tag kamu disini loh
    http://ameliasweetcaramel.blogspot.com/2012/11/my-first-liebster-award.html
    cek yaaa ^^

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey mak I'm giving you an award. Check it out here : http://petitelicious.blogspot.com/2012/11/liebster-blog-award.html

    ReplyDelete